We advise to specify a Gmail email address
IIBA Tech Academy reserves the right to adjust the schedule and schedule of classes
Dear candidate!
Unfortunately, admission to the program ended on February 29, 2020. :(
We look forward to your application for the next launch in the IBA Tech Academy.
Should the candidate be a citizen of Azerbaijan?
Yes. This educational program is social oriented and is for the citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan only.
What is the best age for training?
You can apply for the program at any age. The key factor for us is your desire to study. However, priority will be given to senior high school students and graduates.
What knowledge background should a candidate have?
You can take the course even being a newbie in programming. Also any additional knowledge add a benefit, both during enrollment and training.
What's the language of the training?
Is online course available?
Unfortunately, our bootcamp-programs are designed for your actual presence during classes. Online is not provided. Only offline can guarantee an effective absorbing of knowledge. You have a direct access to your teacher in the class. If you have a question, you receive an immediate answer. That helps a lot taking into account the intensiveness of the course.
What is tuition fee?
Tuition is free of charge. In the case student comes from other country than Azerbaijan to take the course, expenses for accommodation and meals in Baku during training are covered by the student.
What is duration of the training?
Training lasts for 3 months.
Whom can I ask for help?
In the process of selection you may address your questions to the program initiators using contacts below. During the course each group is assigned to the mentor and course facilitator, who can help with technical and personal issues.
May bank employees apply for the program?
The project aims to attract new personnel in the field of business and public administration in the field of information technology. The project has social goals rather than being internal bank training program.Therefore, we do not consider the participation of bank employees in the program. The emphasis of our program is the support and development of personnel who are just starting their careers.
Can the candidates who failed the test during the last screening participate again?
Yes, of course! If you’ve decided to prepare and try yourself at our test once more - you are more than welcome. Please note that you should specify your contact information only once in order to avoid confusion.
Can the candidates who have already graduated the academy apply for a different course?
Unfortunately not. We remind you that the education is free and there are lots of people that weren’t lucky enough to take part in it. Thus we recommend to make up your mind regarding which course is the one for you before applying.
What is the schedule of our courses?
In the process of forming the groups we interview our potential students regarding the most convenient time for them. The schedule of the classes is formed based on the responses we get.